AWARD CATEGORIES

MAIN CATEGORY COMPETITION

Best Music Video

We will become better

SANSARA

Russian Federation



SUBCATEGORIES

Best Rome Music Video

Beyond The Shores

Martina L. McLean

Italy

Best Love song Music Video

Holding On - Rees Lucia

Davide Carta

Australia

Best Animation Music Video

The End of the World

Marcio H Mota

Brazil


Best Experimental Music Video

JUPITER

Daniele Sciolla

Italy


Best Dance Music Video

David Lindmer // Omen

DRUST

United Kingdom


Best Drama Music Video

Sunshades

Linus von Stumberg

Switzerland


Best LGBTMusic Video

SANSARA
Andzej GAWRISS

Russian Federation


Best Musical Film (Feature)

Tyrants of Tomorrow Telethon

Christopher Shorr

United States


Best Musical Film (Short)

4FOUREST Suite

Lightbox Publishing

Italy


Best Documentary Music Video

IL SUONO DELLA VOCE

EMANUELA GIORDANO

Italy


Best Pop Music Video

Stevan - Hope It's Not

Ben Develin

Australia


Best Art Music Video

Dialogues

Roman Przylipiak

Poland


Best Rock Music Video

Sunshades
Linus von Stumberg

Switzerland

Best Low Budget Music Video

Sleeveless

Eddo Hartmann, Tessa Douwstra

Netherlands

Best Hip-Hop Music Video

China Reggaeton - Namewee & Anthony WongMarquis

Lu Chi-Ming

Taiwan

Best Choreogaphy Music Video

Danna Paola - Calla Tú

Antonio Roma, Danna Paola

Mexico

Best Action Music Video

Sunshades

Linus von Stumberg

Switzerland

Best Documentary Music Video

The complete Jeff Buckley & Gary Lucas songbook - making of

Fancesco Paglioli

Italy


INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

Best Director

Need no more

LEO SA

Taiwan


Best Female Director Music Video

I'm a monster, can't you see?

Magdalena Jacob, geb Barth

Germany


Best Male Director Music Video

SANSARA

Andzej Gavriss

Russian Federation

Best First Time Director Music Video

Sleeveless

Eddo Hartmann, Tessa Douwstra

Netherlands

Best Jazz Song

Dialogues

Roman Przylipiak

Poland


Best Cinematogaphy

SANSARA

Andzej Gavriss

Russian Federation


Best Original Song

Lunarcode: Parasite

Jessica Gillette, Vincenzo Carubia


Best Costume

Oak for the heart (Wood)

Isabel Cristina Restrepo Gomez, Erik Vochten

Belgium


Best Editing

Stevan - Hope It's Not

Ben Develin

Australia


Best Actress Music Video

Tornitore - Domani ti sposo

Adriano Spadaro

Italy

Best Actor Music Video

SANSARA

Andzej Gavriss

Russian Federation


Best Lyics Song

SUPER SAILOR

BRUNO DELOUZILLIERE

FRANCE


Best Sound Design

Epilogue

Gagomuang Zen Tshabangu, Orwida Lawson

Ireland


Best VFX

How Many Times?

Roger Kupelian

United States

 

Best Make Up

Space Chaser - Remnants of Technology

Lucas Fiederling

Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Honorable Mention Best Music Video

Oborozuki

Joseph Ros

Cuba

Honorable Mention Best Low Budget Music Video

Aufm Deich

Jakob Reuter

Germany

Honorable Mention Best Rock Music Video

Let That Train Roll By

Drew Wood

United States

Honorable Mention Best Animation Music Video

Be Mine

Cory Kerr

United States

Honorable Mention Best Animation Music Video

New World Order

Susan Lim, Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

Singapore

Honorable Mention Best Cinematogaphy

James Reid –Soda

Ian Guevara

Philippines

Honorable Mention Best Cinematogaphy

Ben & Ben – Fall

Ian Guevara

Philippines

Honorable Mention Best Art Music Video

CONTROL by Mr.GoM

GREGOR Marvel

Germany

Honorable Mention Best Hip Hop Music Video

Ciclos

Breno Moreira

Brazil

Honorable Mention Best Rome Music Video

Nero Bianco e Blu

Claudio Piccolotto

Italy

Honorable Mention Best Dance Music Video

Color Your Mind

Axel Werner

Germany